[RESOLVED] Is there a Reverse Charge Mechanism Applicable on Security Service?« Back to Questions List

If yes then how and since when
Posted by CA Ankit Gulgulia (Jain)
Asked on January 21, 2019 6:38 pm
0

REFER Notification No. 29/2018-Central Tax (Rate) dated 31.12.2018. W.e.f. 01.01.2019

Posted by CA Ankit Gulgulia (Jain)
Answered On January 21, 2019 6:48 pm
1

Yes the same is applicable since 1.1.2019 on in case where the supplier is based under Non Body Corporate Category

Posted by CA Ankit Gulgulia (Jain)
Answered On January 21, 2019 6:39 pm