S.No.NameCMP Rs.P/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE %Debt / EqROE %Div Yld % Payout ratio %Profit Var 3Yrs %
1Vedanta262.15.197427.7932.150.8230.0319.5389.0340.34
2NMDC123.154.7336090.3737.110.129.0611.9945.9626.64
3REC Ltd106.552.7428056.989.116.5621.3110.7630.1120.37
4Hinduja Global1420.40.985936.57109.760.04125.019.6315.07227.05
5H U D C O42.254.98458.039.164.2512.418.2840.8213.31
6Natl. Aluminium79.94.6414674.7133.980.0125.418.1240.4419.44
7O N G C131.753.38165745.2316.790.4719.517.9629.0214.26
8Oil India194.72.8721113.321.550.5520.377.3927.4911.83
10Coal India236.16.3145502.0154.290.0843.617.2560.36-0.18
As on 08th September, 2022

Stay updated! Join our Email Newsletter for exclusive Articles, updates, and announcements.

Join our Email Newsletter
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments